PUMA SIZE GUIDE

Choosing the right size isn’t always easy, but the PUMA size guide makes it simpler. Our size charts are split by group – men, women, kids, and babies & toddlers – with full details on clothing sizes, shoe sizes and PUMA shoe size conversions between international systems. You’ll also find a dedicated size guide for PUMA sports bras. Check the size charts and find the best fit for you.

Size key:

  • UK = UK size
  • US = US size
  • FR/EUR = European size
  • JPN/CM = Japanese size / centimetres

Jump to:

1. Footwear

Unisex Shoes

FR/EURUKUS (Men)US (Women)JPN/CM
35.5345.522
363.54.5622.5
37456.523
37.54.55.5723.5
38567.524
38.55.56.5824.5
39678.525
406.57.5925.5
40.5789.526
417.58.51026.5
428910.527
42.58.59.51127.5
4391011.528
449.510.51228.5
44.5101112.529
4510.511.51329.5
46111213.530
46.511.512.51430.5
47121314.531
48.5131415.532
49.5141516.5
51151617.5

Men's Shoes

FR/EURUKUSJPN/CM
385624
38.55.56.524.5
396725
406.57.525.5
40.57826
417.58.526.5
428927
42.58.59.527.5
4391028
449.510.528.5
44.5101129
4510.511.529.5
46111230
46.511.512.530.5
47121331
48.5131432

Women's Shoes

FR/EURUKUSJPN/CM
35.535.522
363.5622.5
3746.523
37.54.5723.5
3857.524
38.55.5824.5
3968.525
406.5925.5
40.579.526
417.51026.5
42810.527
42.58.51127.5

Men's Socks

FR/EURUKUS
39 - 426 - 810 - 13
43 - 469 - 1110 - 13
47 - 4912 - 14-

Women's Socks

FR/EURUKUS
35 - 382.5 - 55 - 9.5
39 - 426 - 85 - 9.5

Kids' Shoes

FR/EURUKUSJPN/CM
2791016.5
27.59.510.516.8
28101117
28.510.511.517.3
29111217.5
3011.512.518
31121318.5
31.512.513.518.8
3213119
32.513.51.519.5
331220
341.52.520.5
34.52321
352.53.521.5
35.53422
363.54.522.5
374523
37.54.55.523.5
385624
38.55.56.524.5
396725

Kids' Socks

FR/EURUKUSITESDE
27 - 309 - 11.57 - 8.527 - 3027 - 3027 - 30
31 - 3412 - 1.57 - 8.531 - 3431 - 3431 - 34
35 - 382.5 - 59 - 1135 - 3835 - 3835 - 38
39 - 426 - 89 - 1139 - 4239 - 4239 - 40

Infant Shoes

FR/EURUKUSITESDE
1823181818
1934191919
2045202020
214.55.5212121
2256222222
2367232323
2478242424
2589252525
268.59.5262626

Infant Socks

FR/EURUKUSITESDE
15 - 180 - 2-15 - 1815 - 1815 - 18
19 - 223 - 55 - 6.519 - 2219 - 2219 - 22
23 - 266 - 8.55 - 6.523 - 2623 - 2623 - 26

↑ Back to top

2. Men's clothing

Men's Tops

UKUSDEFR/EURITES
XXSXXS38383838
XSXS40 - 4240 - 424242
SS44 - 4644 - 464646
MM48 - 5048 - 505050
LL52 - 5452 - 545454
XLXL56 - 5856 - 585858
XXLXXL60 - 6260 - 626262
3XL3XL64 - 6664 - 666666

Men's Bottoms

UKUSDEFR/EURITES
XXS2838323832
XS2940 - 4234 - 3640 - 4234 - 36
XS - S3044384438
S3144 - 4638 - 4044 - 4638 - 40
S - M3246404640
M3348424842
M - L3450445044 *
L3652465246
L - XL3854485448
XL4056505650

How to Measure (Men & Women)

MeasurementHow to measure
1 – ChestMeasure around the fullest part of the chest, keeping the tape horizontal
2 – WaistMeasure around the narrowest part of the waist (between hips and navel), keeping the tape horizontal
3 – HipsMeasure around the fullest part of the hips and seat, keeping the tape horizontal
4 – OutseamMeasure from the hip down to the ankle along the side of the leg
5 – ThighMeasure around the widest part of the thigh, keeping the tape horizontal
6 – InseamMeasure from the crotch down to the heel along the inside of the leg
7 – Sleeve lengthMeasure from the centre back (below the neck) over the shoulder and down to the wrist, with the arm slightly bent
8 – Shoulder widthMeasure straight across the back from one shoulder tip to the other

Men's Body Measurements (cm)

Men's Body Measurements

SizeChestWaistHipInseam (regular)*Inseam (tall)**
XXS73 - 8060 - 6772 - 798288.5
XS81 - 8868 - 7580 - 878288.5
S89 - 9676 - 8388 - 958288.5
M97 - 10484 - 9196 - 1038288.5
L105 - 11392 - 100104 - 1128288.5
XL114 - 123101 - 110113 - 1228187.5
XXL124 - 133111 - 121123 - 1328086.5

* Standard men's size: fits heights from 172 cm to 185 cm

** Tall men's size: fits heights from 186 cm to 195 cm

↑ Back to top

3. Women's clothing

Women's Tops

USUKESDEFR/EURIT
XXS636323438
XS838343640
S1040363842
M1242384044
L1444404246
XL1646424448
XXL1848444650
3XL2050464852

Women's Bottoms

USUKESDEFR/EURIT
XXS636323438
XS838343640
S1040363842
M1242384044
L1444404246
XL1646424448
XXL1848444650
3XL2050464852

Women's Bras

USUKDEFR/EURITES
XS32 B70 B85 B1 B85 B
S32 C70 C85 C1 C85 C
S32 D70 D85 D1 D85 D
S34 A75 A90 A2 A90 A
S34 B75 B90 B2 B90 B
M34 C75 C90 C2 C90 C
M34 D75 D90 D2 D90 D
M36 A80 A95 A3 A95 A
M36 B80 B95 B3 B95 B
L36 C80 C95 C3 C95 C
L36 D80 D95 D3 D95 D
L38 A85 A100 A4 A100 A
L38 B85 B100 B4 B100 B
XL38 C85 C100 C4 C100 C

Women's Body Measurements (cm)

Women's Body Measurements

SizeChestWaistHipInseam
XXS75-7959-6383-8777.5
XS80-8464-6888-9277.5
S85 - 9069 - 7493 - 9877.5
M91 - 9875 - 8299 - 10677.5
L99 - 10683 - 90107 - 11477
XL107 - 11491 - 99115 - 12276
XXL115 - 122100 - 108123 - 13075
XXXL123 - 130109 - 117131 - 13874

* Standard women's size: fits heights from 165 cm to 175 cm

↑ Back to top

4. Kids' clothing

Kids' Clothing

UKUSDEFR/EURITES
4 - 5YXXS11051105
5 - 6YXS11661166
7 - 8YS12881288
9 - 10YM1401014010
11 - 12YL1521215212
13 - 14YXL1641416414
15 - 16YXXL1761617616

Infant & Toddler Clothing

UKUSDEFR/EURITES
2 - 4 MonthsXS623623
4 - 6 MonthsS686686
6 - 9 MonthsM74127412
9 - 12 MonthsL80188018
12 - 18 MonthsXL862862
1 - 2Y2T922 1/2922 1/2
2 - 3Y3T983983
3 - 4Y4T10441044

How to Measure (Kids)

MeasurementHow to measure
I – ChestMeasure around the fullest part of the chest, keeping the tape horizontal
II – WaistMeasure around the narrowest part of the waist (between hips and navel), keeping the tape horizontal
III – HipsMeasure around the fullest part of the hips and seat, keeping the tape horizontal
IV – OutseamMeasure from the hip down to the ankle along the side of the leg
V – HeightMeasure from the top of the head down to the feet

Boys' Body Measurements (cm)

AgeHeight (cm)ChestWaistHipInseam
24 Months9252 – 5350 - 5153 - 5437
3Y9853.5 – 5551.5 – 52.554.5 – 56.541
4Y10455.5 – 5753 – 5457 – 5944
5Y11057.5 - 5954.5 – 55.559.5 – 61.548
6Y11659.5 – 61.556 – 57.562 – 63.552
7Y12262 – 6458 – 5964 - 66.555.5
8Y12864.5 - 6860 - 6367 - 7159
10Y14069 - 7564 - 6772 - 7765
12Y15276 - 8268 - 7278 - 8371.5
14Y16483 - 8873 - 7584 - 9077
16Y17689 - 9476 - 8091 - 9582.5

Girls' Body Measurements (cm)

AgeHeight (cm)ChestWaistHipInseam
24 Months9252 – 5350 – 5153 – 5437
3Y9853.5 – 5551.5 – 52.554.5 – 56.541
4Y10455.5 – 5753 – 5457 – 5944
5Y11057.5 - 5954.5 – 55.559.5 – 61.548
6Y11659.5 – 61.556 – 57.562 – 63.552
7Y12262 – 6458 – 5964 - 66.555.5
8Y12864.5 – 6859.5 – 61.567 - 7259
10Y14069 – 7463 – 6673 - 7865
12Y15275 – 8167 – 7079 - 8571
14Y16482 – 8871 – 7486 - 9276.5

Infant & Toddler Body Measurements (cm)

AgeHeight (cm)ChestWaistHipInseam
3 Months6242-4441-4240-4221.5
6 Months6844.5-4642.5-4442.5-44.524
9 Months7446.5-4844.5-4645-4727
12 Months8048.5-49.546.5-4847.5-49.530.5
18 Months8650-51.548.5-49.550-52.534
24 Months9252-5350-5153-5437
3Y9853.5-5551.5-52.554.5-56.541
4Y10455.5-5753-5457-5944.5

↑ Back to top